27088 Us Highway 52 Lanark, IL 61046
Estimated Value: $294,000 - $1,197,539
4
Beds
1
Bath
2,112
Sq Ft
$296/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 27088 Us Highway 52, Lanark, IL 61046 and is currently estimated at $625,180, approximately $296 per square foot. 27088 Us Highway 52 is a home with nearby schools including Eastland Elementary School and Eastland Junior-Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2023
Sold by
Miller Ivon L
Bought by
Miller Dana L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$2,124,150
Outstanding Balance
$2,029,043
Interest Rate
7.45%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
-$1,403,863
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miller Dana L | $1,797,840 | Attorney Only |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Miller Dana L | $2,124,150 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,755 | $116,657 | $97,100 | $19,557 |
| 2023 | $6,755 | $106,957 | $89,259 | $17,698 |
| 2022 | $6,522 | $77,554 | $59,856 | $17,698 |
| 2021 | $6,464 | $95,366 | $77,668 | $17,698 |
| 2020 | $6,038 | $77,340 | $59,856 | $17,484 |
| 2019 | $5,868 | $77,340 | $59,856 | $17,484 |
| 2018 | $5,675 | $77,340 | $59,856 | $17,484 |
| 2017 | $5,381 | $77,340 | $59,856 | $17,484 |
| 2016 | $5,357 | $79,954 | $59,856 | $20,098 |
| 2015 | $5,130 | $79,954 | $59,856 | $20,098 |
| 2014 | $4,128 | $71,543 | $51,445 | $20,098 |
| 2013 | $4,128 | $67,199 | $47,101 | $20,098 |
Source: Public Records
Map