Seller's Agent in 2024
Julie McEndree
REAL
(970) 985-5191
71 in this area
71 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $311,000 - $336,134
Welcome to your dream oasis! This exquisite 3 bed 3 bathroom home projects luxury at every turn. Step into the grand vaulted entrance, where elegance meets comfort. The spacious living, kitchen, and dining areas offer the perfect blend of functionality and style, ideal for entertaining guests or relaxing with your family. Indulge in the convenience of a primary en suite, providing a private sanctuary for relaxation. With a double car heated garage and a pantry for ample storage, convenience meets luxury effortlessly. Step outside to your own private retreat, complete with a covered illuminated walkway and back patio, perfect for enjoying the outdoors and any weather. Plus, the option to fence adds an extra layer of privacy and security. Don't miss out on the opportunity to call this stunning property your own. Schedule a viewing today and experience the epitome of fine living.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hernandez Fernando S | $289,700 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hernandez Fernando S | $280,031 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/03/2024 09/03/24 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/05/2024 08/05/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/24/2024 07/24/24 | For Sale | $291,900 | -- | $189 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,912 | $169,660 | $24,940 | $144,720 |
| 2024 | $2,678 | $156,910 | $24,940 | $131,970 |
| 2023 | $2,561 | $152,420 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,370 | $137,135 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,394 | $139,450 | $24,940 | $114,510 |
| 2020 | $2,312 | $136,500 | $24,950 | $111,550 |
| 2019 | $2,389 | $130,650 | $23,050 | $107,600 |
| 2018 | $2,233 | $123,000 | $19,350 | $103,650 |
| 2017 | $2,222 | $121,150 | $17,500 | $103,650 |
| 2016 | $2,138 | $141,700 | $17,500 | $124,200 |
Seller's Agent in 2024
Julie McEndree
REAL
(970) 985-5191
71 in this area
71 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2024
Kallie Bratlien
REAL
(701) 770-7797
221 in this area
245 Total Sales
M
Buyer's Agent in 2024
Mandy Landers
NextHome Fredricksen Real Estate
(206) 948-7305
17 in this area
32 Total Sales
Source: Bismarck Mandan Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 4014814
APN: 01-254-00-00-12-040
Ask me questions while you tour the home.