2709 Arvin St Silver Spring, MD 20902
Estimated Value: $438,965 - $554,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,228
Sq Ft
$401/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2709 Arvin St, Silver Spring, MD 20902 and is currently estimated at $491,991, approximately $400 per square foot. 2709 Arvin St is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Highland Elementary School, Newport Mill Middle School, and Albert Einstein High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 1999
Sold by
H Martin and H Machoian M
Bought by
Brian J Walters
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brian J Walters | $136,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,776 | $372,900 | $174,000 | $198,900 |
| 2024 | $4,776 | $357,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $4,578 | $341,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,193 | $326,200 | $174,000 | $152,200 |
| 2021 | $3,807 | $313,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,807 | $299,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,629 | $286,600 | $158,900 | $127,700 |
| 2018 | $3,528 | $279,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,496 | $273,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $266,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,348 | $266,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,348 | $266,200 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map