2709 Clemson Cir Unit B Rowlett, TX 75088
Dalrock NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $270,000 - $525,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
2,250
Sq Ft
$174/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2709 Clemson Cir Unit B, Rowlett, TX 75088 and is currently estimated at $390,676, approximately $173 per square foot. 2709 Clemson Cir Unit B is a home located in Dallas County with nearby schools including Education Center International Academy Rowlett and Providence Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2016
Sold by
Giles Michael A and Giles Janice L
Bought by
Shlimenzon Sabina
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$98,250
Outstanding Balance
$77,764
Interest Rate
3.65%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$312,912
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 1994
Sold by
Mcleod J Mark and Mcleod Lynette
Bought by
Giles Michael A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$63,450
Interest Rate
7.76%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shlimenzon Sabina | -- | Attorney | |
| Giles Michael A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Shlimenzon Sabina | $98,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Giles Michael A | $63,450 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,742 | $383,400 | $70,000 | $313,400 |
| 2024 | $8,742 | $383,400 | $70,000 | $313,400 |
| 2023 | $8,742 | $309,510 | $65,000 | $244,510 |
| 2022 | $7,913 | $326,560 | $65,000 | $261,560 |
| 2021 | $5,972 | $228,130 | $50,000 | $178,130 |
| 2020 | $6,025 | $228,130 | $50,000 | $178,130 |
| 2019 | $6,397 | $222,610 | $50,000 | $172,610 |
| 2018 | $6,442 | $222,610 | $50,000 | $172,610 |
| 2017 | $5,648 | $194,650 | $40,000 | $154,650 |
| 2016 | $5,649 | $194,650 | $40,000 | $154,650 |
| 2015 | $3,563 | $131,760 | $24,000 | $107,760 |
| 2014 | $3,563 | $131,760 | $24,000 | $107,760 |
Source: Public Records
Map