2709 Edwards St Bellevue, NE 68005
Estimated Value: $218,279 - $249,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,216
Sq Ft
$195/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2709 Edwards St, Bellevue, NE 68005 and is currently estimated at $237,070, approximately $194 per square foot. 2709 Edwards St is a home located in Sarpy County with nearby schools including R.M. Marrs Magnet Middle School, South High Magnet School, and Cornerstone Christian School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,153 | $211,561 | $32,000 | $179,561 |
| 2024 | $3,848 | $187,516 | $22,000 | $165,516 |
| 2023 | $3,848 | $178,244 | $22,000 | $156,244 |
| 2022 | $3,372 | $154,457 | $22,000 | $132,457 |
| 2021 | $2,975 | $135,388 | $22,000 | $113,388 |
| 2020 | $2,793 | $126,287 | $22,000 | $104,287 |
| 2019 | $2,733 | $123,366 | $22,000 | $101,366 |
| 2018 | $2,664 | $119,351 | $22,000 | $97,351 |
| 2017 | $2,653 | $118,283 | $22,000 | $96,283 |
| 2016 | $2,489 | $111,756 | $22,000 | $89,756 |
| 2015 | $2,450 | $110,885 | $22,000 | $88,885 |
| 2014 | $2,433 | $111,013 | $22,000 | $89,013 |
| 2012 | -- | $106,252 | $22,000 | $84,252 |
Source: Public Records
Map