$400,000
SOLD APR 28, 2026
5 Beds
4 Baths
2,257 Sq Ft
0.32 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 28, 2026

$177 Per Sq Ft

14% Below List Price

77 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Solid Surface Countertops
  • Porch
  • Laundry Room
  • No HOA
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Kitchen Island

About This Home

As of April 2026

SELLER IS MOTIVATED!! 5 bedrooms, 4 baths built in 2024, this beautiful home offers approximately 2,220 sq. ft. thoughtfully designed living space, conveniently located within minutes of restaurants, shopping/entertainment. Step inside to an open, light-filled floor plan featuring a stylish kitchen w white cabinetry, black granite counters, tile backsplash, large island w bar seating, spacious pantry—plus a reverse osmosis water filtration system. Adjoining living/dining areas flow seamlessly together. Durable LVT flooring throughout main level. Bedroom & full bath also on main, perfect for guests or home office. Primary suite upstairs w two closets & private bath w double sinks, a tub/shower combo W linen closet. 2 bedrooms share a Jack-and-Jill bath, 4th bedroom w its own private bath. Upstairs LR, ceiling fans, pull-down attic, carpeted bedrooms for comfort. Outside, enjoy a covered back porch, privacy fence, RV pad, & attached 2 car garage.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Jodie Wallace

Century 21 Echelon License #278473 Listed on: 01/07/2026

Century 21 Echelon

Last Buyer's Agent

Jennifer 'Layne' Johnson

Keller Williams Realty Elite License #337623

Keller Williams Realty Elite

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,435

Year Built

  • Built in 2023

Lot Details

  • 13,939 Sq Ft Lot
  • Property is zoned RS9

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Front Facing Garage
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Slab Foundation
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 2,257 Sq Ft Home
  • Property has 2 Levels

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 6804920205
  • 1% Total Tax Rate

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,435

Year Built

Built in 2023

Lot Details

0.32 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Stick/Site Built
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.32
  • Subdivision Name: Atwood Acres
  • Directions: 52 S towards Winston Salem, take exit 115, University Parkway, turn right onto North Point Boulevard, continue on to Silas Creek Parkway, take US 158 E/Stratford Road, turn right onto Farmbrook Road, house is on the right.
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 2257
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Structure Type: House
  • Year Built: 2023
  • TRIADMLS_PrimaryOnMainYN: No
  • Idx Status: Sold
  • TRIADMLS_PorchYN: Yes
  • TRIADMLS_BuiltInformation: Existing
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Microwave, Dishwasher, Free-Standing Range, Electric Water Heater
  • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s), Kitchen Island, Pantry, Solid Surface Counter
  • Basement YN: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 4
  • Total Bedrooms: 5
  • Living Area: 2257
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • TRIADMLS_FullBathsMain: 1
  • TRIADMLS_FixtureExceptionYN: No
  • Basement YN: No
  • TRIADMLS_FullBathsUpper: 3

Exterior Features

  • Pool Features: None
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • TRIADMLS_PoolYN: No

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage, Attached, Garage Faces Front
  • Garage Description: Attached Garage, Front Load Garage

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Laundry Features: Dryer Connection, Laundry Room, Washer Hookup

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: 6804920205
  • Zoning: RS9

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 3435
  • Tax Year: 2024
  • TRIADMLS_TaxRate: 1.4

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 7, 2026
Closed on
Apr 28, 2026
Sold by
Lee Arnold
Bought by
Reynolds Amanda and Reynolds Donald
Seller's Agent
Jodie Wallace
Century 21 Echelon
Buyer's Agent
Jennifer 'Layne' Johnson
Keller Williams Realty Elite
List Price
$464,900
Sold Price
$400,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$64,900
-13.96%
Views
124

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
0.87%
Original Mortgage
$376,475
Outstanding Balance
$376,475
Interest Rate
6.11%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$23,594

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 7, 2026
Closed on
Mar 3, 2026
Sold by
Alan Arnold
Bought by
Arnold Karri
Seller's Agent
Jodie Wallace
Century 21 Echelon
Buyer's Agent
Jennifer 'Layne' Johnson
Keller Williams Realty Elite
List Price
$464,900
Sold Price
$400,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$64,900
-13.96%
Views
124

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$376,475
Outstanding Balance
$376,475
Interest Rate
6.11%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$23,594

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 8, 2023
Closed on
Mar 21, 2024
Sold by
Zendah Construction Llc
Bought by
Arnold Michaell Alan and Arnold Karri Lee
Seller's Agent
Shelly Hartman
RE/MAX Preferred Properties
Buyer's Agent
Linda Moore
Carolina Realty ERA Live Moore
List Price
$399,900
Sold Price
$388,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$11,900
-2.98%
Views
236

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
1.48%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $400,000 None Listed On Document
Deed -- None Listed On Document
Warranty Deed $388,000 None Listed On Document
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $376,475 FHA
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/28/2026 04/28/26 Sold $400,000 0.0% $177 / Sq Ft
03/25/2026 03/25/26 Pending -- -- --
03/19/2026 03/19/26 Price Changed $399,900 -4.6% $177 / Sq Ft
03/12/2026 03/12/26 Price Changed $419,000 -2.5% $186 / Sq Ft
02/25/2026 02/25/26 Price Changed $429,900 -2.3% $190 / Sq Ft
02/02/2026 02/02/26 Price Changed $439,900 -2.2% $195 / Sq Ft
01/12/2026 01/12/26 Price Changed $449,900 -3.2% $199 / Sq Ft
01/07/2026 01/07/26 For Sale $464,900 +19.8% $206 / Sq Ft
04/04/2024 04/04/24 Sold $388,000 -3.0% $204 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
03/05/2024 03/05/24 Pending -- -- --
12/08/2023 12/08/23 For Sale $399,900 -- $210 / Sq Ft
Source: Triad MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,435 $398,600 $55,000 $343,600
2024 -- $244,900 $35,000 $209,900

Source: Triad MLS

MLS Number: 1205926

Triad MLS

APN: 6804-92-0205

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.