2709 Frederick Rd Opelika, AL 36801
Studio
--
Bath
2,160
Sq Ft
0.62
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 2709 Frederick Rd, Opelika, AL 36801. 2709 Frederick Rd is a home located in Lee County with nearby schools including Opelika High School, Carver Primary School, and West Forest Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2009
Sold by
Barnes Carols J and Barnes Catharine J
Bought by
Southern Upholstery Llc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Southern Upholstery Llc | $1,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,242 | $60,040 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $3,242 | $61,828 | $46,720 | $15,108 |
| 2023 | $3,338 | $61,828 | $46,720 | $15,108 |
| 2022 | $3,338 | $61,828 | $46,728 | $15,100 |
| 2021 | $3,062 | $56,710 | $45,286 | $11,424 |
| 2020 | $3,062 | $56,710 | $45,286 | $11,424 |
| 2019 | $2,924 | $54,148 | $42,724 | $11,424 |
| 2018 | $2,924 | $54,140 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,800 | $51,860 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,800 | $51,860 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map