2709 Kettering Dr Saint Charles, MO 63303
Estimated Value: $447,375 - $503,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,025
Sq Ft
$231/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2709 Kettering Dr, Saint Charles, MO 63303 and is currently estimated at $467,594, approximately $230 per square foot. 2709 Kettering Dr is a home located in St. Charles County with nearby schools including Henderson Elementary School, Hollenbeck Middle School, and Francis Howell North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2017
Sold by
Potter Allen S and Potter Tammy H
Bought by
Potter Allen S and Potter Tammy H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Potter Allen S | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,328 | $80,547 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,326 | $73,075 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,826 | $60,117 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,830 | $60,117 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,628 | $54,738 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,612 | $54,738 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,512 | $50,462 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,462 | $50,462 | $0 | $0 |