NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $354,801 - $409,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
2,097 Sq Ft
$180/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 11, 2012

Last sale price $205,000 $98 Per Sq Ft

Est. 84% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,311 / mo

55 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Cape Cod Architecture
  • Deck
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Manor Middle School Rated A-
  • Wood Flooring
  • No HOA

About This Home

As of June 2012

Beautiful granite counter top in newly remodeled kitchen, gorgeous lot, extensive landscaping, 3 nice sized bedrooms, beautiful Corian 1st floor bath, fabulous deck overlooks private yard.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

J Dwight Martin

dwightmartin@dejazzd.com Town & Country Realty - Lancaster Listed on: 02/29/2012

Co-Listed By

Toni Quinn

(717) 569-1700 mikej@rogunlimited.com Realty ONE Group Unlimited License #RS087639A

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,970

Year Built

  • Built in 1959

Lot Details

  • 8,712

Interior Spaces

  • Property has 1.5 Levels
  • Built-In Features
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Flue
  • Insulated Windows
  • Family Room
  • Living Room
  • Formal Dining Room
  • Wood Flooring
  • Finished Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Kitchen

  • Breakfast Area or Nook
  • Eat-In Kitchen
  • Electric Oven or Range
  • Dishwasher

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Laundry

  • Dryer
  • Washer

Home Security

  • Storm Doors
  • Fire and Smoke Detector

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

• Hot Water Heating System
  • 100 Amp Service
  • Oil Water Heater
  • Cable TV Available

Additional Features

  • Deck
  • 8,712 Sq Ft Lot

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association

Listing and Financial Details

  • Home warranty included in the sale of the property
  • Assessor Parcel Number 41094770000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,970

Year Built

Built in 1959

Lot Details

8,712 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Structure Type: Detached
  • Architectural Style: Cape Cod
  • Home Warranty: Yes
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 1959
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dryer, Refrigerator, Washer, Dishwasher, Oven/Range - Electric
  • Flooring Type: Hardwood
  • Interior Amenities: Breakfast Area, Kitchen - Eat-In, Formal/Separate Dining Room, Built-Ins
  • Window Features: Insulated
  • Fireplace Features: Flue For Stove
  • Fireplaces Count: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Door Features: Storm
  • Levels Count: 1.5
  • Room List: Living Room, Dining Room, Primary Bedroom, Bedroom 2, Bedroom 3, Kitchen, Family Room, Bedroom 1, Bathroom 2, Bathroom 3
  • Basement: Yes
  • Basement Type: Fully Finished, Full
  • Total Sq Ft: 2097
  • Living Area Sq Ft: 2097
  • Price Per Sq Ft: 131.42
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1521
  • Below Grade Finished Sq Ft: 576
  • Total Below Grade Sq Ft: 576
  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Beds/Baths

  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Full Bathrooms: 2

Exterior Features

  • Other Structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
  • Construction Materials: Brick, Frame, Masonry, Stick Built

• Garage: Yes
  • Parking Spaces Total: 2.00
  • Garage Features: Garage Door Opener
  • Total Garage And Parking Spaces: 1
  • Type Of Parking: Off Street

Utilities

  • Central Air Conditioning: Yes
  • Cooling Type: Central A/C
  • Cooling: Yes
  • Electric Service: 100 Amp Service

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Acres: 0.20
  • Lot Size Description: Less Than .25 Acres
  • Outdoor Living Structures: Deck(s)
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Zoning Description: Residential
  • In City Limits: Yes

Rental Info

  • Vacation Rental: No

Tax Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 4103173
  • School Tax: 2319.91
  • Tax Annual Amount: 2969.87
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 41094770000
  • County Tax Payment Frequency: Annually

MLS Schools

  • School District Name: PENN MANOR

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 29, 2012
Closed on
Jun 11, 2012
List Price
$199,900
Sold Price
$205,000
Premium/Discount to List
$5,100
2.55%
Current Estimated Value
$378,200

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$173,200
Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.49%
Original Mortgage
$201,261
Outstanding Balance
$138,956
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$239,244

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 9, 2003
Sold by
Culp Donald R and Culp Karen W
Bought by
Culp Donald R and Culp Karen W

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 24, 2000

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Harnish Jeffery R $205,000 None Available
Culp Donald R -- --
Culp Donald R $132,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Harnish Jeffery R $201,261
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
06/11/2012 06/11/12 Sold $205,000 +2.6% $98 / Sq Ft
04/24/2012 04/24/12 Pending -- -- --
02/29/2012 02/29/12 For Sale $199,900 -- $95 / Sq Ft
Source: Bright MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,651 $167,200 $45,200 $122,000
2024 $3,651 $167,200 $45,200 $122,000
2023 $3,651 $167,200 $45,200 $122,000
2022 $3,582 $167,200 $45,200 $122,000
2021 $3,491 $167,200 $45,200 $122,000
2020 $3,491 $167,200 $45,200 $122,000
2019 $3,394 $167,200 $45,200 $122,000
2018 $2,742 $167,200 $45,200 $122,000
2017 $3,373 $139,000 $37,800 $101,200
2016 $3,373 $139,000 $37,800 $101,200
2015 $694 $139,000 $37,800 $101,200
2014 $2,448 $139,000 $37,800 $101,200
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Bright MLS

MLS Number: 1003500735

Bright MLS

APN: 410-19477-0-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.