2709 Maurice Dr Saint Joseph, MO 64503
Southside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $124,782 - $193,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,144
Sq Ft
$135/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2709 Maurice Dr, Saint Joseph, MO 64503 and is currently estimated at $154,446, approximately $135 per square foot. 2709 Maurice Dr is a home located in Buchanan County with nearby schools including Parkway Elementary School, Truman Middle School, and Central High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $915 | $12,710 | $2,850 | $9,860 |
| 2024 | $866 | $12,030 | $2,850 | $9,180 |
| 2023 | $866 | $12,030 | $2,850 | $9,180 |
| 2022 | $800 | $12,030 | $2,850 | $9,180 |
| 2021 | $803 | $12,030 | $2,850 | $9,180 |
| 2020 | $798 | $12,030 | $2,850 | $9,180 |
| 2019 | $771 | $12,030 | $2,850 | $9,180 |
| 2018 | $697 | $12,030 | $2,850 | $9,180 |
| 2017 | $690 | $12,030 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $673 | $12,030 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $673 | $12,030 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map