2709 N 3rd St Flagstaff, AZ 86004
Sunnyside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $287,251 - $344,000
--
Bed
--
Bath
570
Sq Ft
$551/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2709 N 3rd St, Flagstaff, AZ 86004 and is currently estimated at $313,813, approximately $550 per square foot. 2709 N 3rd St is a home located in Coconino County with nearby schools including W. F. Killip Elementary School, Sinagua Middle School, and Coconino High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,001 | $23,785 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,001 | $21,913 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $963 | $16,677 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $904 | $13,197 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $879 | $12,870 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $854 | $12,256 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $838 | $10,151 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $815 | $8,937 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $767 | $8,365 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $785 | $8,332 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $739 | $7,809 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map