Estimated Value: $806,071 - $1,011,000
Studio
5
Baths
2,766
Sq Ft
$324/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2709 N Travis, Mesa, AZ 85207 and is currently estimated at $895,768, approximately $323 per square foot. 2709 N Travis is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Franklin at Brimhall Elementary School, Zaharis Elementary School, and Franklin West Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2013
Sold by
Freeman Philip M
Bought by
Freeman Philip M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$157,000
Outstanding Balance
$38,855
Interest Rate
4.27%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$856,913
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 2008
Sold by
Freeman Linda M
Bought by
Freeman Philip M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 27, 2000
Sold by
Pulte Home Corp
Bought by
Freeman Philip M and Freeman Linda M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$325,050
Outstanding Balance
$119,439
Interest Rate
7.66%
Estimated Equity
$776,329
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Freeman Philip M | -- | None Available | |
| Freeman Philip M | -- | None Available | |
| Freeman Philip M | -- | None Available | |
| Freeman Philip M | $406,913 | Transnation Title Insurance |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Freeman Philip M | $157,000 | |
| Open | Freeman Philip M | $325,050 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,915 | $55,898 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,932 | $53,236 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,932 | $63,520 | $12,700 | $50,820 |
| 2022 | $4,817 | $48,610 | $9,720 | $38,890 |
| 2021 | $4,883 | $46,270 | $9,250 | $37,020 |
| 2020 | $4,812 | $44,060 | $8,810 | $35,250 |
| 2019 | $4,456 | $43,060 | $8,610 | $34,450 |
| 2018 | $4,253 | $40,620 | $8,120 | $32,500 |
| 2017 | $4,108 | $39,610 | $7,920 | $31,690 |
| 2016 | $4,021 | $40,310 | $8,060 | $32,250 |
| 2015 | $3,743 | $44,200 | $8,840 | $35,360 |
Source: Public Records
Map