2709 Parker St Dearborn, MI 48124
Southwestern Outer Drive NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $238,055 - $265,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,287
Sq Ft
$200/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2709 Parker St, Dearborn, MI 48124 and is currently estimated at $257,264, approximately $199 per square foot. 2709 Parker St is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Whitmore-Bolles Elementary School, Smith Middle School, and Edsel Ford High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2007
Sold by
James Carrie L and James Michael R
Bought by
Shaw Adam L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2003
Sold by
Prudential Relocation Inc
Bought by
Wandless Carrie L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2003
Sold by
Kurth Elgstuen Kelly Jeanette and Elgstuen David Russell
Bought by
Prudential Relocation Inc and Citicapital Relocation Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shaw Adam L | $140,000 | Metropolitan Title Company | |
| Wandless Carrie L | $156,500 | Seaver Title | |
| Prudential Relocation Inc | $156,500 | Seaver Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |