2709 Spaulding Ave Baltimore, MD 21215
Levindale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $109,890 - $186,000
Studio
1
Bath
864
Sq Ft
$171/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2709 Spaulding Ave, Baltimore, MD 21215 and is currently estimated at $147,945, approximately $171 per square foot. 2709 Spaulding Ave is a home located in Baltimore City with nearby schools including The Mount Washington School, Booker T. Washington Middle School, and Forest Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 2005
Sold by
Waters Barbara J
Bought by
Waters Barbara J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 1995
Sold by
London Realty Inc
Bought by
Waters Barbara J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$48,900
Interest Rate
8.8%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 1995
Sold by
Coco Mary E M
Bought by
London Realty Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$48,900
Interest Rate
8.8%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Waters Barbara J | -- | -- | |
| Waters Barbara J | $48,900 | -- | |
| London Realty Inc | $21,750 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | London Realty Inc | $48,900 | |
| Previous Owner | London Realty Inc | $32,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,981 | $97,900 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,981 | $92,300 | $20,000 | $72,300 |
| 2023 | $1,923 | $90,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,873 | $87,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,020 | $85,600 | $20,000 | $65,600 |
| 2020 | $1,827 | $85,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,811 | $85,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,795 | $84,700 | $20,000 | $64,700 |
| 2017 | $1,742 | $82,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,510 | $80,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,510 | $78,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,510 | $78,800 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map