2709 Sun Valley Dr Waldorf, MD 20603
Estimated Value: $482,000 - $522,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,611
Sq Ft
$195/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2709 Sun Valley Dr, Waldorf, MD 20603 and is currently estimated at $509,904, approximately $195 per square foot. 2709 Sun Valley Dr is a home located in Charles County with nearby schools including Daniel of St. Thomas Jenifer Elementary School, Mattawoman Middle School, and Westlake High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 2007
Sold by
Green James M and Green Elizabeth B
Bought by
Green Rebecca K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$308,000
Outstanding Balance
$195,656
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$314,248
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 26, 2007
Sold by
Green James M and Green Elizabeth B
Bought by
Green Rebecca K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$308,000
Outstanding Balance
$195,656
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$314,248
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Green Rebecca K | $385,000 | -- | |
| Green Rebecca K | $385,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Green Rebecca K | $308,000 | |
| Closed | Green Rebecca K | $308,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,572 | $385,433 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,918 | $349,000 | $126,600 | $222,400 |
| 2023 | $4,683 | $330,967 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,389 | $312,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,958 | $294,900 | $96,600 | $198,300 |
| 2020 | $3,958 | $283,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,886 | $272,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,695 | $260,700 | $90,600 | $170,100 |
| 2017 | $3,650 | $257,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $255,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,351 | $252,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,351 | $252,300 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map