NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $224,000 - $245,000

3 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,332 Sq Ft
$177/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 31, 2023

Last sale price $237,000 $178 Per Sq Ft

Est. 1% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,281 / mo

15 Days on Market

About This Home

As of July 2023

Welcome home to this centrally located SW Ocala pool home minutes from downtown Ocala and the World Equestrian Center featuring three bedrooms, one and a half bathrooms, living room, dining area, kitchen, bonus room and screened patio. This home boasts fresh paint, new carpet, a brand new roof, 1,332 living square feet and is close to schools, parks, shopping, restaurants, major roads, and much more.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Nicole Petro

TOUCHSTONE REALTY, LLC License #3436203 Listed on: 05/24/2023

Co-Listed By

Danny Robertson

GREATER OCALA PROPERTIES, INC License #3234868

Last Buyer's Agent

Charlee Webb

DALTON WADE INC License #3403441

DALTON WADE INC

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,131

Year Built

  • Built in 1975

Lot Details

  • 12,197 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 100x122
  • South Facing Home
  • Property is zoned R1

Home Design

  • Block Foundation
  • Shingle Roof
  • Concrete Siding
  • Block Exterior

Interior Spaces

  • 1,332 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Living Room
  • Range

Flooring

  • Carpet
  • Ceramic Tile
  • Vinyl

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,131

Year Built

Built in 1975

Lot Details

0.28 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Construction Materials: Block, Concrete
  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 1332
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.28
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 1975
  • Building Area Total: 1404
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 12197
  • Status: Sold
  • Street Direction: SW
  • Co List Office Mls Id: MFR271500657
  • Co List Office Phone: 352-433-2214
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: PublicRecords
  • Building Area Total Srch Sq M: 130.44
  • Escrow City: Ocala
  • Escrow State: FL
  • Escrow Street Name: SE 1st Ave
  • Minimum Lease: No Minimum
  • RATIO Current Price By Calculate: 177.93
  • Total Acreage: 1/4 to less than 1/2
  • Water Access YN: 0
  • Tax Year: 2022
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Vinyl
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Interior Amenities: Ninguno
  • Appliances Included: Range, Refrigerator
  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Levels: One
  • Stories: 1
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: PublicRecords
  • Living Area Meters: 123.75

• Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Water View YN: 0
  • Waterfront Feet Total: 0

• Senior Community: No
  • Association 2 YN: 0
  • Association Approval Required YN: 0

Fee Information

  • Total Annual Fees: 0.00
  • Total Monthly Fees: 0.00

Lot Info

  • Zoning: R1
  • Parcel Number: 2344-004-016
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Lot Dimensions: 100x122
  • Flood Zone Code: X

Rental Info

  • Lease Restrictions YN: 0

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2130.62
  • Tax Block: D
  • Tax Book Number: G-069
  • Tax Lot: 16

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 10, 2025
Sold by
Parsons Bradley B
Bought by
Parsons Living Trust and Parsons
Current Estimated Value
$235,111

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 24, 2023
Closed on
Jul 31, 2023
List Price
$225,000
Sold Price
$237,000
Premium/Discount to List
$12,000
5.33%
Views
80

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-0.29%
Original Mortgage
$237,000
Interest Rate
6.67%
Mortgage Type
VA

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 24, 2023
Closed on
Jul 26, 2023
List Price
$225,000
Sold Price
$237,000
Premium/Discount to List
$12,000
5.33%
Views
80

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$237,000
Interest Rate
6.67%
Mortgage Type
VA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 26, 2022
Sold by
Laia Joseph R
Bought by
Laia Joseph R and Laia Joseph R

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 23, 2021
Sold by
Parris Michael C
Bought by
Elder Planning Income Concepts Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 19, 2013
Sold by
Holt Mark S
Bought by
Elder Planning Income Concepts Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 18, 2013
Sold by
Holt-Decastro Sharon M and Holt-Petrucci Linda A
Bought by
Elder Planning Income Concepts Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 21, 2008
Sold by
Elder Planning Income Concepts Llc
Bought by
White Marion M

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 13, 2008
Sold by
White William C and Cogle Nancy
Bought by
Elder Planning Income Concepts Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 18, 2007
Sold by
Elder Planning Income Concepts Llc
Bought by
Kammerlohr Harry W and Harry W Kammerlohr Land Trust

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 16, 2007
Sold by
Harry W Kammerlohr Land Trust
Bought by
Elder Planning Income Concepts Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 31, 2006
Sold by
Redfish Properties Llc
Bought by
Ribickas Adele

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 30, 2006
Sold by
Ribickas Adele and Ribickas Albert J
Bought by
Elder Planning Income Concepts Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 12, 2000
Sold by
Skico Inc
Bought by
Preston Carolanne

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$65,450
Interest Rate
11.75%

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Parsons Living Trust $100 None Listed On Document
Parsons Bradley B $237,000 Equitable Title
Elder Planning Income Concepts Llc $96,100 None Listed On Document
Laia Joseph R $100 None Listed On Document
Elder Planning Income Concepts Llc $10,500 None Listed On Document
Elder Planning Income Concepts Llc $6,100 Epic Title Llc
Elder Planning Income Concepts Llc $18,200 None Listed On Document
Holt Decastro Sharon M -- Attorney
White Marion M $49,900 Touchstone Title Llc
Elder Planning Income Concepts Llc $46,000 Touchstone Title Llc
White Marion M -- Attorney
Kammerlohr Harry W $128,000 Accredited Title Llc
Elder Planning Income Concepts Llc $128,000 Accredited Title
Ribickas Adele $49,900 Accredited Title Llc
Travis Lois B $126,200 Accredited Title Llc
Redfish Properties Llc $125,000 Accredited Title Llc
Elder Planning Income Concepts Llc $45,900 Accredited Title Llc
Elder Planning Income Concepts Llc $111,000 Accredited Title Llc
Preston Carolanne $77,000 Affiliated Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Parsons Bradley B $237,000
Previous Owner Preston Carolanne $65,450
Closed Preston Carolanne $5,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
07/31/2023 07/31/23 Sold $237,000 +5.3% $178 / Sq Ft
06/09/2023 06/09/23 Pending -- -- --
06/08/2023 06/08/23 For Sale $225,000 0.0% $169 / Sq Ft
05/26/2023 05/26/23 Pending -- -- --
05/24/2023 05/24/23 For Sale $225,000 -- $169 / Sq Ft
Source: Stellar MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $313 $196,857 $75,000 $121,857
2024 $313 $195,359 $75,000 $120,359
2023 $313 $164,670 $35,000 $129,670
2022 $2,131 $90,377 $0 $0
2021 $1,806 $102,240 $35,000 $67,240
2020 $1,406 $80,483 $20,000 $60,483
2019 $1,254 $67,902 $9,000 $58,902
2018 $1,143 $63,600 $9,000 $54,600
2017 $1,070 $59,615 $8,000 $51,615
2016 $965 $51,605 $0 $0
2015 $945 $49,759 $0 $0
2014 $852 $48,192 $0 $0

Source: Stellar MLS

MLS Number: OM658068

Stellar MLS

APN: 2344-004-016

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.