$1,097,000
OPEN SAT 1PM - 4PM

Estimated payment $6,565/month

Total Views 1,079
4 Beds
4 Baths
3,500 Sq Ft
$313 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Welcome to 2709 Trifle Lane! This custom ICG Homes on a 1.08 acre lot features 3500sf of luxury living space & a sought after Main floor Primary Suite & Guest Suite. Enter from the lovely covered front porch to wide plank Hardwood floors throughout the open living space with a large dining room for entertaining, tile to ceiling gas Fireplace flanked by custom built-ins, wood beams & a 12' slider opening to the screened porch with a stone gas fireplace for year- round enjoyment. The Chef's Kitchen is both beautiful & functional w/ gas range, wall oven, stunning backsplash, custom cabinets w/ crown trim, large center island w/white farm sink, bar seating, plus a butlers pantry & breakfast area. The spacious owner's suite features a showstopper tray ceiling, Carrara marble dual vanity, soaking tub w/ tile surround, tiled spa shower w/ bench & an enviable custom walk-in closet. The guest suite is private & could be an office. Upstairs you'll find a 3rd bedrooms with en suite bath, 4th Bedroom, hall bath, a huge media/exercise room, a bonus/craft room & walk-in attic providing lots of storage or a future room addition. 3-car garage, drop zone, Fenced backyard, Tankless Water Heater. This home situated within the beautiful, highly coveted Wexford Reserve Community is a great value. Just minutes from Falls Lake, downtown Wake Forest, shopping & dining with the added benefit of county only taxes. It can be yours!

Listing Agent

Lisa Prillaman

Keller Williams Realty Cary License #289173 Listed on: 05/07/2026

Keller Williams Realty Cary

Open House Schedule

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $7,172

Year Built

  • Built in 2021

Lot Details

  • 1.08 Acre Lot
  • Back Yard Fenced
  • Property is zoned R-40W

HOA Fees

  • $117 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 3 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Transitional Architecture
  • Brick or Stone Mason
  • Architectural Shingle Roof
  • Metal Roof
  • Board and Batten Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 3,500 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Primary Bedroom on Main
  • In-Law or Guest Suite
  • 4 Full Bathrooms

Community Details

  • Association fees include ground maintenance
  • Ppm Association, Phone Number (919) 848-4911
  • Built by ICG Homes
  • Wexford Reserve Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 183101493044000 0467488

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$7,172

Year Built

Built in 2021

Lot Details

1.08 Acres

HOA Fees

$117 per month

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Builder Name: ICG Homes
  • Year Built: 2021
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Reso Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds
  • Subdivision Name: Wexford Reserve
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 3500.0
  • Architectural Style: Transitional
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • New Construction: No
  • Efficiency: Thermostat
  • General Property Information Total Unfinished Area2: 423.0
  • General Property Information Association Fee Required YN: Yes
  • Room Types Bedroom 2 Level: Main
  • Room Types Bedroom 3 Level: Second
  • Room Types Bedroom 4 Level: Second
  • Room Types Primary Bedroom Level: Main
  • General Property Information Enhanced Accessible2: No
  • DelayedMarketingYN: No
  • Special Features: OpenHouse
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Tile
  • Interior Amenities: Bookcases, High Ceilings, In-Law Floorplan, Primary Downstairs
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Gas Range, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Wall Oven
  • Basement YN: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 4
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace Features: Family Room, Gas, Sealed Combustion
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 2
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Metal, Architectural Shingle
  • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters, Fenced Yard
  • Fencing: Back Yard, Fenced, Full
  • Acres: 1.08
  • Construction Type: Board & Batten Siding, Fiber Cement, Stone
  • Foundation Details: Crawlspace
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Front Porch, Screened

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 3.0

• Senior Community: No
  • Association Fee: 1402.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association Name: PPM
  • Phone: 919-848-4911
  • Association: Yes

Schools

  • Ninth Grade High School: Wake - Wake Forest
  • Middle Or Junior School: Wake - Wake Forest

Lot Info

  • Zoning: R-40W
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 47045.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres
  • Parcel #: 183101493044000 0467488

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 7171.86
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Tax Map Number: 2

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $7,172 $1,118,177 $250,000 $868,177
2024 $6,964 $1,118,177 $250,000 $868,177
2023 $5,931 $758,087 $140,000 $618,087
2022 $5,495 $758,087 $140,000 $618,087
2021 $1,911 $272,000 $140,000 $132,000
2020 $967 $140,000 $140,000 $0
2019 $0 $0 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/07/2026 05/07/26 For Sale $1,097,000 +46.3% $313 / Sq Ft
12/15/2023 12/15/23 Off Market $750,000 -- --
06/03/2021 06/03/21 Sold $750,000 0.0% $219 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
04/05/2021 04/05/21 Pending -- -- --
03/02/2021 03/02/21 Price Changed $750,000 +2.0% $219 / Sq Ft
01/21/2021 01/21/21 Price Changed $735,000 +1.4% $215 / Sq Ft
01/07/2021 01/07/21 For Sale $725,000 -- $212 / Sq Ft
Source: Doorify MLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $750,000 None Available
Warranty Deed -- None Available
Warranty Deed $560,000 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $750,000 VA
Previous Owner $560,000 Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Source: Public Records

Source: Doorify MLS

MLS Number: 10165412

Doorify MLS

APN: 1831.01-49-3044-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.