2709 Trophy Dr Plano, TX 75025
Hunters Glen NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $525,000 - $641,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,167
Sq Ft
$187/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2709 Trophy Dr, Plano, TX 75025 and is currently estimated at $591,323, approximately $186 per square foot. 2709 Trophy Dr is a home located in Collin County with nearby schools including Bethany Elementary School, Schimelpfenig Middle School, and Clark High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 2005
Sold by
Smith Russell R and Smith Kerri
Bought by
Johnson Robert W and Johnson Gerri N
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Outstanding Balance
$85,045
Interest Rate
5.65%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$506,278
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Robert W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Johnson Robert W | $160,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,478 | $566,421 | $160,000 | $411,829 |
| 2024 | $2,246 | $514,928 | $130,000 | $449,460 |
| 2023 | $2,246 | $468,116 | $110,000 | $432,871 |
| 2022 | $8,133 | $425,560 | $110,000 | $354,584 |
| 2021 | $7,802 | $386,873 | $85,000 | $301,873 |
| 2020 | $7,793 | $381,706 | $85,000 | $296,706 |
| 2019 | $8,228 | $380,713 | $85,000 | $295,713 |
| 2018 | $8,036 | $368,701 | $85,000 | $283,701 |
| 2017 | $7,705 | $362,250 | $75,000 | $287,250 |
| 2016 | $7,093 | $321,365 | $70,000 | $251,365 |
| 2015 | $4,541 | $301,893 | $60,000 | $241,893 |
Source: Public Records
Map