2709 W 27th Ave Pine Bluff, AR 71603
Estimated Value: $70,000 - $103,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,416
Sq Ft
$58/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2709 W 27th Ave, Pine Bluff, AR 71603 and is currently estimated at $82,267, approximately $58 per square foot. 2709 W 27th Ave is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Matthews Elementary School, Dollarway High School, and Friendship Aspire Academy Pine Bluff.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 1994
Bought by
Weaver Donna B
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 1993
Bought by
Black David C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 1986
Bought by
Black Carl L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 1964
Bought by
Black Carl L and Black Wf
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Weaver Donna B | -- | -- | |
| Black David C | -- | -- | |
| Black Carl L | $8,000 | -- | |
| Black Carl L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $623 | $14,280 | $600 | $13,680 |
| 2024 | $576 | $14,280 | $600 | $13,680 |
| 2023 | $528 | $14,280 | $600 | $13,680 |
| 2022 | $437 | $7,120 | $800 | $6,320 |
| 2021 | $437 | $7,120 | $800 | $6,320 |
| 2020 | $437 | $7,120 | $800 | $6,320 |
| 2019 | $437 | $7,120 | $800 | $6,320 |
| 2018 | $436 | $7,120 | $800 | $6,320 |
| 2017 | $488 | $7,930 | $800 | $7,130 |
| 2016 | $487 | $7,930 | $800 | $7,130 |
| 2015 | $463 | $7,930 | $800 | $7,130 |
| 2014 | -- | $7,930 | $800 | $7,130 |
Source: Public Records
Map