2709 Walker St Bellmore, NY 11710
Estimated Value: $857,693 - $895,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,868
Sq Ft
$469/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2709 Walker St, Bellmore, NY 11710 and is currently estimated at $876,347, approximately $469 per square foot. 2709 Walker St is a home located in Nassau County with nearby schools including Winthrop Avenue School, Shore Road School, and Grand Avenue Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2008
Sold by
Goldstone Martin
Bought by
Belferder Jared
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 2007
Sold by
Goldstone Martin
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 1996
Sold by
Goldstone Marilyn Est
Bought by
Marilyn L Goldstone Testamenta Ry Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Belferder Jared | $442,000 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| Marilyn L Goldstone Testamenta Ry Trust | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $17,099 | $563 | $236 | $327 |
| 2024 | $4,232 | $563 | $236 | $327 |