27098 22nd Ave Gobles, MI 49055
About This Home
This home is located at 27098 22nd Ave, Gobles, MI 49055. 27098 22nd Ave is a home located in Van Buren County with nearby schools including Gobles Elementary School and Gobles High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $711 | $41,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $198 | $38,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $189 | $25,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $629 | $23,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $611 | $19,100 | $5,600 | $13,500 |
| 2020 | $603 | $19,100 | $5,600 | $13,500 |
| 2019 | $575 | $22,200 | $22,200 | $0 |
| 2018 | $555 | $28,200 | $28,200 | $0 |
| 2017 | $544 | $26,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $546 | $25,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $446 | $25,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $437 | $23,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $22,500 | $22,500 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map