27098 Colosse Rd Windsor, VA 23487
Southern Isle of Wight NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $511,000 - $690,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,356
Sq Ft
$189/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 27098 Colosse Rd, Windsor, VA 23487 and is currently estimated at $633,999, approximately $188 per square foot. 27098 Colosse Rd is a home located in Isle of Wight County with nearby schools including Carrsville Elementary School, Georgie D. Tyler Middle School, and Windsor High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2023
Sold by
Daniels Denise
Bought by
Daniels Denise and Daniels Timothy
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2023
Sold by
Proffit Barbara J
Bought by
Daniels Denise
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2022
Sold by
Proffit Barbara J
Bought by
Barbara J Proffit Revocable Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2004
Sold by
Proffit Cecil
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Daniels Denise | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Daniels Denise | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Barbara J Proffit Revocable Trust | -- | Timothy K Palmer Pc | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,003 | $645,600 | $42,000 | $603,600 |
| 2024 | $4,713 | $645,600 | $42,000 | $603,600 |
| 2023 | $4,638 | $645,600 | $42,000 | $603,600 |
| 2022 | $3,532 | $409,200 | $37,000 | $372,200 |
| 2021 | $3,532 | $409,200 | $37,000 | $372,200 |
| 2020 | $3,532 | $409,200 | $37,000 | $372,200 |
| 2019 | $3,532 | $409,200 | $37,000 | $372,200 |
| 2018 | $3,304 | $382,400 | $37,000 | $345,400 |
| 2016 | $3,322 | $382,400 | $37,000 | $345,400 |
| 2015 | $3,335 | $382,400 | $37,000 | $345,400 |
| 2014 | $3,335 | $383,900 | $55,400 | $328,500 |
| 2013 | -- | $383,900 | $55,400 | $328,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map