271 Beurys Rd Ashland, PA 17921
Estimated Value: $194,000 - $285,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,184
Sq Ft
$192/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 271 Beurys Rd, Ashland, PA 17921 and is currently estimated at $227,289, approximately $191 per square foot. 271 Beurys Rd is a home located in Schuylkill County with nearby schools including Tri-Valley Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 2007
Sold by
Messersmith Keith E and Messersmith Judith A
Bought by
Messersmith Keith E and Messersmith Judith A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Messersmith Keith E | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $10,210 | $205,200 | $30,400 | $174,800 |
| 2025 | $2,393 | $36,065 | $6,250 | $29,815 |
| 2024 | $2,096 | $36,065 | $6,250 | $29,815 |
| 2023 | $2,018 | $36,065 | $6,250 | $29,815 |
| 2022 | $1,958 | $36,065 | $6,250 | $29,815 |
| 2021 | $1,900 | $36,065 | $6,250 | $29,815 |
| 2020 | $1,900 | $36,065 | $6,250 | $29,815 |
| 2018 | $1,823 | $36,065 | $6,250 | $29,815 |
| 2017 | $1,749 | $36,065 | $6,250 | $29,815 |
| 2015 | -- | $36,065 | $6,250 | $29,815 |
| 2011 | -- | $36,065 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map