271 Blanchard Rd Eastsound, WA 98245
Estimated Value: $2,267,745 - $2,391,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,574
Sq Ft
$1,480/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 271 Blanchard Rd, Eastsound, WA 98245 and is currently estimated at $2,329,373, approximately $1,479 per square foot. 271 Blanchard Rd is a home located in San Juan County with nearby schools including Orcas Island Elementary School, Orcas Island Middle School, and Orcas Island High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 8, 2026
Sold by
Nichole Nagy Allison and Anderson Scott
Bought by
Nelson Jason and Ana Chelse
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,455,000
Outstanding Balance
$1,455,000
Interest Rate
4.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$874,373
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2021
Sold by
Nichole Nagy Allison and Anderson Scott
Bought by
Angelin Hans
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nelson Jason | $2,425,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Angelin Hans | $66,147 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nelson Jason | $1,455,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,539 | $1,003,970 | $445,930 | $558,040 |
| 2024 | $4,963 | $939,270 | $369,150 | $570,120 |
| 2023 | $4,963 | $909,100 | $383,920 | $525,180 |
| 2022 | $4,855 | $812,760 | $295,320 | $517,440 |
| 2021 | $4,423 | $649,080 | $224,610 | $424,470 |
| 2020 | $4,109 | $567,360 | $195,310 | $372,050 |
| 2019 | $3,415 | $512,630 | $190,540 | $322,090 |
| 2018 | $3,033 | $684,440 | $421,610 | $262,830 |
| 2017 | $2,481 | $377,260 | $158,780 | $218,480 |
| 2016 | $2,672 | $339,590 | $166,710 | $172,880 |
| 2015 | $2,672 | $319,290 | $158,770 | $160,520 |
| 2014 | $2,672 | $323,210 | $158,770 | $164,440 |
| 2012 | $2,672 | $314,110 | $144,340 | $169,770 |
Source: Public Records
Map