271 Burnside Place Ridgewood, NJ 07450
Estimated Value: $952,000 - $1,014,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,187
Sq Ft
$447/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 271 Burnside Place, Ridgewood, NJ 07450 and is currently estimated at $978,206, approximately $447 per square foot. 271 Burnside Place is a home located in Bergen County with nearby schools including Ridgewood High School, Little Crane Montessori School, and Alpine Learning Group.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 2020
Sold by
Kortjohn Martin D and Last Will & Testament Of Mario
Bought by
Kortjohn Martin D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 1960
Bought by
Kortjohn Marion D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kortjohn Martin D | -- | None Available | |
| Kortjohn Marion D | $20,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,845 | $552,300 | $287,300 | $265,000 |
| 2024 | $15,486 | $552,300 | $287,300 | $265,000 |
| 2023 | $15,094 | $552,300 | $287,300 | $265,000 |
| 2022 | $15,094 | $552,300 | $287,300 | $265,000 |
| 2021 | $14,956 | $552,300 | $287,300 | $265,000 |
| 2020 | $14,564 | $552,300 | $287,300 | $265,000 |
| 2019 | $14,343 | $552,300 | $287,300 | $265,000 |
| 2018 | $14,166 | $552,300 | $287,300 | $265,000 |
| 2017 | $14,017 | $552,300 | $287,300 | $265,000 |
| 2016 | $13,675 | $552,300 | $287,300 | $265,000 |
| 2015 | $13,437 | $552,300 | $287,300 | $265,000 |
| 2014 | $13,172 | $552,300 | $287,300 | $265,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map