271 Caretta Cir Saint Augustine, FL 32086
Estimated Value: $380,898 - $427,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,692
Sq Ft
$237/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 271 Caretta Cir, Saint Augustine, FL 32086 and is currently estimated at $400,975, approximately $236 per square foot. 271 Caretta Cir is a home with nearby schools including W. Douglas Hartley Elementary School, Gamble Rogers Middle School, and Pedro Menendez High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 2024
Sold by
Maler Sandra L
Bought by
Maler Sandra L and Sandra L Maler Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2024
Sold by
Maler Sandra
Bought by
Maler Sandra and Sandra L Maler Revocable Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2019
Sold by
Mastercraft Builder Group Llc
Bought by
Maler Sandra L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$249,727
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2018
Sold by
Valencia Developers 2 Llc
Bought by
Mastercraft Builder Group Llc and Phoenix Development Of Ne Florida Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 2014
Sold by
Valencia Developers Llc
Bought by
Phoenix Development Of Ne Florida Llc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Maler Sandra L | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Maler Sandra | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Maler Sandra L | $277,500 | Sea Glass Title Llc | |