271 Circle Dr Unit 3854 Mineola, TX 75773
Estimated Value: $685,000
Studio
--
Bath
3,604
Sq Ft
$190/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 271 Circle Dr Unit 3854, Mineola, TX 75773 and is currently estimated at $685,000, approximately $190 per square foot. 271 Circle Dr Unit 3854 is a home located in Wood County with nearby schools including Mineola Primary School, Mineola Intermediate School, and Mineola Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,264 | $223,340 | $0 | $223,340 |
| 2024 | $3,184 | $223,340 | $0 | $223,340 |
| 2023 | $3,114 | $223,340 | $0 | $223,340 |
| 2022 | $762 | $46,040 | $0 | $46,040 |
| 2021 | $827 | $46,040 | $0 | $46,040 |
| 2020 | $804 | $42,310 | $0 | $42,310 |
| 2019 | $845 | $42,310 | $0 | $42,310 |
| 2018 | $826 | $42,310 | $0 | $42,310 |
| 2017 | $830 | $42,310 | $0 | $42,310 |
| 2016 | $830 | $42,310 | $0 | $42,310 |
| 2015 | -- | $42,310 | $0 | $42,310 |
| 2014 | -- | $42,310 | $0 | $42,310 |
Source: Public Records
Map