271 Commanche Dr Onalaska, TX 77360
Estimated Value: $159,000 - $167,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,344
Sq Ft
$120/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 271 Commanche Dr, Onalaska, TX 77360 and is currently estimated at $161,600, approximately $120 per square foot. 271 Commanche Dr is a home located in Polk County with nearby schools including Onalaska Elementary School and Onalaska Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 2026
Sold by
Perry Burns and Snedeker Jennifer L
Bought by
Lopez Rebecca
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$158,083
Outstanding Balance
$158,083
Interest Rate
6.1%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$3,517
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 2007
Sold by
Leetherman Gwendolyn Joy
Bought by
Swindoll Mary
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$65,450
Interest Rate
6.11%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lopez Rebecca | -- | First American Mortgage Soluti | |
| Swindoll Mary | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lopez Rebecca | $158,083 | |
| Previous Owner | Swindoll Mary | $65,450 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,557 | $179,523 | $11,700 | $167,823 |
| 2024 | $3,234 | $147,040 | $9,750 | $137,290 |
| 2023 | $2,895 | $148,094 | $9,750 | $138,344 |
| 2022 | $2,076 | $93,715 | $6,240 | $87,475 |
| 2021 | $1,690 | $86,018 | $4,290 | $81,728 |
| 2020 | $1,546 | $71,593 | $2,730 | $68,863 |
| 2019 | $1,597 | $71,593 | $2,730 | $68,863 |
| 2018 | -- | $66,460 | $2,730 | $63,730 |
| 2017 | $1,353 | $66,460 | $2,730 | $63,730 |
| 2016 | $1,230 | $55,503 | $2,730 | $52,773 |
| 2015 | -- | $55,503 | $2,730 | $52,773 |
| 2014 | -- | $54,900 | $2,730 | $52,170 |
Source: Public Records
Map