271 Coventry Square Sterling, VA 20164
Estimated Value: $388,000 - $396,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,119
Sq Ft
$351/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 271 Coventry Square, Sterling, VA 20164 and is currently estimated at $392,994, approximately $351 per square foot. 271 Coventry Square is a home located in Loudoun County with nearby schools including Sully Elementary School, Sterling Middle School, and Park View High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2018
Sold by
Kaya Sadet and Kaya Elif
Bought by
Kaya Elif and Kaya Ekrem
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2011
Sold by
Navy Federal Credit Union
Bought by
Kaya Elif and Kaya Ekrem
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 2011
Sold by
Commonwealth Asset Svcs Llc Tr
Bought by
Navy Federal Credit Union
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2002
Sold by
Snyder Luan
Bought by
Curran Brian P
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 1999
Sold by
Columbia Discovery Center
Bought by
Fair Luann
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$90,695
Interest Rate
7.78%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kaya Elif | -- | None Available | |
| Kaya Elif | $155,000 | -- | |
| Navy Federal Credit Union | $142,500 | -- | |
| Curran Brian P | $160,000 | -- | |
| Fair Luann | $93,500 | -- | |
| Columbia Recovery Center | $78,378 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Columbia Recovery Center | $90,695 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,936 | $364,710 | $100,000 | $264,710 |
| 2024 | $3,013 | $348,310 | $100,000 | $248,310 |
| 2023 | $2,841 | $324,740 | $100,000 | $224,740 |
| 2022 | $2,712 | $304,730 | $90,000 | $214,730 |
| 2021 | $2,751 | $280,720 | $85,000 | $195,720 |
| 2020 | $2,641 | $255,170 | $70,000 | $185,170 |
| 2019 | $2,466 | $235,970 | $58,000 | $177,970 |
| 2018 | $2,422 | $223,270 | $58,000 | $165,270 |
| 2017 | $2,310 | $205,290 | $58,000 | $147,290 |
| 2016 | $2,307 | $201,490 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,292 | $143,960 | $0 | $143,960 |
| 2014 | $2,265 | $138,100 | $0 | $138,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map