Seller's Agent in 2026
Kassi Bell
Back Porch Realty
(501) 882-9626
230 Total Sales
Solar will be paid off by seller with accepted offer. Welcome to this beautiful 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home that is the perfect blend of bright and cozy! Thoughtfully designed for modern living, this residence features TWO extra flex rooms that make a perfect dedicated nursery, private home office, playroom or hobby room—a must for growing families or remote professionals. You will love how much natural light pours into the living room through the big windows, making it the perfect spot to relax, read, or hang out. The kitchen, breakfast and dining area flow nicely together. It’s great for everyday meals or entertaining with an extra fireplace in dining area. The primary bedroom features double vanities, soaker tub, and separate shower. Fenced yard with room to play! Ample amount of exterior storage options! Energy efficient solar panels, outside city limits and private landscape. This home also offers the benefit of an assumable VA loan, making it an excellent opportunity for eligible veterans to purchase with favorable financing terms.
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $200,000 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | $199,000 | Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/24/2026 04/24/26 | Sold | $390,000 | -6.0% | $136 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/23/2026 03/23/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/19/2026 03/19/26 | For Sale | $415,000 | +62.3% | $145 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/22/2013 02/22/13 | Sold | $255,700 | +2.3% | $85 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 01/23/2013 01/23/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/30/2012 10/30/12 | For Sale | $250,000 | -- | $83 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,217 | $54,470 | $2,730 | $51,740 |
| 2024 | $2,217 | $54,470 | $2,730 | $51,740 |
| 2023 | $2,257 | $54,470 | $2,730 | $51,740 |
| 2022 | $2,257 | $54,470 | $2,730 | $51,740 |
| 2021 | $2,257 | $54,470 | $2,730 | $51,740 |
| 2020 | $2,215 | $53,440 | $2,110 | $51,330 |
| 2019 | $2,215 | $53,440 | $2,110 | $51,330 |
| 2018 | $2,215 | $53,440 | $2,110 | $51,330 |
| 2017 | $2,175 | $53,440 | $2,110 | $51,330 |
| 2016 | $1,579 | $38,800 | $2,110 | $36,690 |
| 2015 | $1,504 | $36,950 | $1,800 | $35,150 |
| 2014 | -- | $36,950 | $1,800 | $35,150 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Kassi Bell
Back Porch Realty
(501) 882-9626
230 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Judith Rodgers
RE/MAX
(501) 940-0890
102 Total Sales
G
Seller's Agent in 2013
Gina Richey
Signature Properties
(501) 231-4612
8 Total Sales
M
Buyer's Agent in 2013
Misty Drennan
Goff Realty
(501) 529-1589
2 Total Sales
Source: Cooperative Arkansas REALTORS® MLS
MLS Number: 26010576
APN: 001-12616-010-A
Ask me questions while you tour the home.