271 Dusty Ln Mount Airy, NC 27030
Estimated Value: $213,000 - $433,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,339
Sq Ft
$215/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 271 Dusty Ln, Mount Airy, NC 27030 and is currently estimated at $288,000, approximately $215 per square foot. 271 Dusty Ln is a home located in Surry County with nearby schools including Bruce H. Tharrington Elementary School, Mount Airy Middle School, and Mount Airy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 2015
Sold by
Cann Catherine M
Bought by
Cann Thomas C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 2008
Sold by
Dobbin Joseph Alan
Bought by
Cann Catherine M and Cann Thomas C
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$116,850
Outstanding Balance
$75,607
Interest Rate
5.96%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$212,393
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cann Thomas C | -- | Attorney | |
| Cann Catherine M | $123,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cann Catherine M | $116,850 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $570 | $119,250 | $29,760 | $89,490 |
| 2024 | $523 | $99,440 | $29,760 | $69,680 |
| 2023 | $516 | $99,440 | $29,760 | $69,680 |
| 2022 | $516 | $99,440 | $29,760 | $69,680 |
| 2021 | $523 | $99,440 | $29,760 | $69,680 |
| 2020 | $512 | $92,080 | $29,760 | $62,320 |
| 2019 | $509 | $92,080 | $29,760 | $62,320 |
| 2018 | $502 | $92,080 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $498 | $92,080 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $488 | $92,080 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $91,670 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map