271 E Main St Hotchkiss, CO 81419
--
Bed
9
Baths
11,700
Sq Ft
0.57
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 271 E Main St, Hotchkiss, CO 81419. 271 E Main St is a home located in Delta County with nearby schools including Hotchkiss Elementary School and North Fork High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,513 | $58,290 | $6,250 | $52,040 |
| 2024 | $3,525 | $46,440 | $4,718 | $41,722 |
| 2023 | $3,525 | $46,440 | $4,718 | $41,722 |
| 2022 | $2,178 | $29,350 | $2,380 | $26,970 |
| 2021 | $2,040 | $28,181 | $2,503 | $25,678 |
| 2020 | $2,351 | $32,002 | $2,646 | $29,356 |
| 2019 | $2,310 | $32,002 | $2,646 | $29,356 |
| 2018 | $2,237 | $29,803 | $2,664 | $27,139 |
| 2017 | $2,003 | $29,803 | $2,664 | $27,139 |
| 2016 | $2,094 | $32,392 | $2,388 | $30,004 |
| 2014 | -- | $35,921 | $2,866 | $33,055 |
Source: Public Records
Map