271 E Wilson Ave Pontiac, MI 48341
Estimated Value: $80,000 - $109,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
882
Sq Ft
$107/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 271 E Wilson Ave, Pontiac, MI 48341 and is currently estimated at $94,043, approximately $106 per square foot. 271 E Wilson Ave is a home located in Oakland County with nearby schools including Walt Whitman Elementary School, Pontiac Middle School, and Pontiac High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 2001
Sold by
Hollis Mark S
Bought by
Whitehead Alton D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2000
Sold by
Craggette Roberto
Bought by
Household Finance Corp Iii
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Whitehead Alton D | -- | -- | |
| Household Finance Corp Iii | $4,700 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,333 | $24,110 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $646 | $21,920 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $616 | $19,250 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $657 | $16,870 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $639 | $14,920 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $560 | $13,070 | $0 | $0 |