NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $398,981 - $430,000

3 Beds
3 Baths
1,428 Sq Ft
$290/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 7, 2020

Last sale price $305,000 $214 Per Sq Ft

Est. 36% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,360 / mo

Highlights

  • Main Floor Bedroom
  • Tile Flooring
  • 2 Car Garage
  • Park
  • Central Heating and Cooling System
  • Washer and Dryer

About This Home

As of August 2020

Welcome Home, Green Valley Beauty! This home has a Large master bedroom upstairs with attached bathroom, 2nd bedroom upstairs, 3rd bedroom downstairs with full bathroom, great for room mates.. open living room with fireplace tile floors through out, private kitchen with eat in nook, handsome barn wood doors leading to 3rd bdrm or office, big yard with covered patio, all appliances a must see

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Sandra Henning

AmeriWest Realty, LLC License #B.0000216 Listed on: 08/08/2020

Last Renter's Agent

Rebeka Martinez

Las Vegas Turnkey Rentals License #S.0185871

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1993

Lot Details

  • 3,485 Sq Ft Lot
  • East Facing Home
  • Back Yard Fenced
  • Block Wall Fence

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Frame Construction
  • Pitched Roof
  • Tile Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 1,428 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Security Deposit $1,600
  • Property Available on 8/15/20
  • Tenant pays for cable TV, electricity, gas, grounds care, key deposit, sewer, trash collection, water
  • 12 Month Lease Term

Community Details

Overview

  • Property has a Home Owners Association
  • Heartland Association, Phone Number (702) 736-9450
  • Heartland Subdivision
  • The community has rules related to covenants, conditions, and restrictions

Recreation

  • Park

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1993

Lot Details

3,485 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Rental Info

  • Lease Term: 12 Months
  • Tenant Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Gas, Grounds Care, Key Deposit, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
  • Available Date: 2020-08-15
  • Security Deposit: 1600.0
  • Pet Deposit: 500.0

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential Lease
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.08
  • Subdivision Name: Heartland
  • Directions: North on Pecos from the 215, turn left on Summerview place, right on Fairbrook you are home, across from community park.
  • Architectural Style: Two Story
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Building Stories: 2
  • Year Built: 1993
  • ResoPropertyType: ResidentialLease
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Private Spa: No
  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Gas Cooktop, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer/Dryer, Washer/DryerAllInOne, Washer
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Three Quarter Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: Gas, Living Room
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Laminate, Tile
  • Interior Amenities: Bedroom on Main Level
  • Living Area: 1428.0
  • Window Features: Blinds

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Block, Back Yard
  • Pool Private: No
  • Disclosures: Covenants/Restrictions Disclosure
  • Construction Type: Frame, Stucco
  • Direction Faces: East
  • Roof: Pitched, Tile

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2.0

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: Gas Dryer Hookup, Main Level

• Association: heartland
  • Association Phone #2: 702-736-9450
  • Association: Yes
  • Pets Allowed: Yes

Schools

  • Elementary School: Roberts Aggie,Roberts Aggie
  • High School: Green Valley
  • Middle Or Junior School: Greenspun

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 3485.0
  • Additional Parcels Description: ---
  • Zoning Description: Single Family
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 11, 2023
Sold by
Wu Michael Q and Wu Nancy Park
Bought by
Michael And Nancy Wu Family Trust and Wu
Current Estimated Value
$413,495

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 8, 2020
Closed on
Jul 24, 2020
Sold Price
$1,698

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.40%
Original Mortgage
$244,000
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 27, 2012
Sold by
Hodge Marilyn R
Bought by
Ferido Diana L and Ferido Danny L

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 3, 2012
Sold by
Hodge Marilyn
Bought by
Hodge Marilyn R

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 19, 2004

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Michael And Nancy Wu Family Trust -- None Listed On Document
Wu Michael Q $305,000 Nevada State Title
Ferido Diana L $110,000 Lawyers Title Of Nevada Vil
Hodge Marilyn R -- Lawyers Title Of Nevada Vil
Hodge Marilyn R -- None Available
Dale Eleanor M -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Wu Michael Q $244,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
08/08/2020 08/08/20 For Rent $1,698 0.0% --
08/08/2020 08/08/20 Rented $1,698 0.0% --
08/07/2020 08/07/20 Sold $305,000 -4.7% $214 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
07/08/2020 07/08/20 Pending -- -- --
04/30/2020 04/30/20 For Sale $320,000 -- $224 / Sq Ft
Source: Las Vegas REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $1,862 $86,176 $40,600 $45,576
2025 $1,724 $83,986 $37,450 $46,536
2024 $1,597 $83,986 $37,450 $46,536
2023 $1,597 $77,219 $32,725 $44,494
2022 $1,479 $67,772 $26,950 $40,822
2021 $1,370 $65,988 $26,950 $39,038
2020 $1,269 $63,650 $24,850 $38,800
2019 $1,189 $60,805 $22,400 $38,405
2018 $1,135 $54,136 $17,150 $36,986
2017 $1,547 $53,356 $15,750 $37,606
2016 $1,063 $50,051 $12,250 $37,801
2015 $1,060 $44,940 $10,150 $34,790
2014 $1,027 $34,402 $8,750 $25,652

Source: Las Vegas REALTORS®

MLS Number: 2220221

Las Vegas REALTORS®

APN: 177-12-712-062

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.