271 Gregory Dr Mary Esther, FL 32569
Estimated Value: $173,000 - $287,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,570
Sq Ft
$156/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 271 Gregory Dr, Mary Esther, FL 32569 and is currently estimated at $245,572, approximately $156 per square foot. 271 Gregory Dr is a home located in Okaloosa County with nearby schools including Mary Esther Elementary School, Max Bruner Junior Middle School, and Fort Walton Beach High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2024
Sold by
Ordoqui Daniel and Mcleod Monica
Bought by
Daher Contracting Inc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2022
Sold by
Powell Doris E and Powell Clifford J
Bought by
Ordoqui Daniel and Mcleod Monica
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2003
Sold by
Chambers Charles M
Bought by
Powell Clifford J and Powell Doris E
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$96,300
Interest Rate
5.95%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Daher Contracting Inc | $175,000 | Old South Land Title | |
| Ordoqui Daniel | $145,000 | Mark A Violette Pa | |
| Powell Clifford J | $98,300 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Powell Clifford J | $96,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,329 | $93,255 | $71,884 | $21,371 |
| 2024 | $2,916 | $143,160 | $53,012 | $90,148 |
| 2023 | $2,916 | $203,136 | $48,192 | $154,944 |
| 2022 | $1,051 | $118,001 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,032 | $114,564 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,016 | $112,982 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $953 | $107,840 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $894 | $105,829 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $879 | $103,652 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $836 | $101,520 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $835 | $100,814 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $796 | $100,014 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map