271 Hinman Ct Augusta, GA 30907
Estimated Value: $236,322 - $258,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,792
Sq Ft
$139/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 271 Hinman Ct, Augusta, GA 30907 and is currently estimated at $249,831, approximately $139 per square foot. 271 Hinman Ct is a home located in Columbia County with nearby schools including Martinez Elementary School, Lakeside Middle School, and Lakeside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2001
Sold by
Jenkins Robert L and Jenkins Terrie A
Bought by
Gates Brandie M and Gates Stephen Phillip
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$97,818
Outstanding Balance
$35,618
Interest Rate
7.02%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$214,213
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gates Brandie M | $95,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gates Brandie M | $97,818 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,362 | $98,518 | $17,604 | $80,914 |
| 2024 | $2,218 | $88,372 | $16,604 | $71,768 |
| 2023 | $2,218 | $79,990 | $13,904 | $66,086 |
| 2022 | $1,956 | $74,952 | $14,304 | $60,648 |
| 2021 | $1,795 | $65,806 | $11,604 | $54,202 |
| 2020 | $1,759 | $63,166 | $10,904 | $52,262 |
| 2019 | $1,704 | $61,195 | $10,504 | $50,691 |
| 2018 | $1,599 | $57,212 | $9,704 | $47,508 |
| 2017 | $1,662 | $57,361 | $9,204 | $48,157 |
| 2016 | $1,456 | $51,834 | $9,480 | $42,354 |
| 2015 | $1,383 | $49,014 | $9,380 | $39,634 |
| 2014 | $1,290 | $47,009 | $7,780 | $39,229 |
Source: Public Records
Map