271 Hollowbrook Rd Ewing, NJ 08638
Braeburn Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $412,931 - $552,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,256
Sq Ft
$219/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 271 Hollowbrook Rd, Ewing, NJ 08638 and is currently estimated at $493,483, approximately $218 per square foot. 271 Hollowbrook Rd is a home located in Mercer County with nearby schools including Ewing High School, Paul Robeson Charter School For The Humanities, and Trenton Stem-To-Civics Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 1990
Sold by
Misiolek S Michael
Bought by
Amaro Enrique and Amaro Vivian
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 1989
Sold by
Benning Oscar and Benning Jannie H
Bought by
Misolek S Michael
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Amaro Enrique | $148,600 | -- | |
| Misolek S Michael | $45,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,295 | $210,900 | $56,000 | $154,900 |
| 2024 | $7,797 | $210,900 | $56,000 | $154,900 |
| 2023 | $7,797 | $210,900 | $56,000 | $154,900 |
| 2022 | $7,586 | $210,900 | $56,000 | $154,900 |
| 2021 | $7,400 | $210,900 | $56,000 | $154,900 |
| 2020 | $7,295 | $210,900 | $56,000 | $154,900 |
| 2019 | $7,105 | $210,900 | $56,000 | $154,900 |
| 2018 | $7,400 | $140,100 | $39,700 | $100,400 |
| 2017 | $7,572 | $140,100 | $39,700 | $100,400 |
| 2016 | $7,470 | $140,100 | $39,700 | $100,400 |
| 2015 | $7,371 | $140,100 | $39,700 | $100,400 |
| 2014 | $7,351 | $140,100 | $39,700 | $100,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map