$600,000

271 Learwood Ln Atlanta, GA 30349

Estimated payment $3,660/month

Total Views 256
5 Beds
4.5 Baths
4,320 Sq Ft
$139 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Welcome to luxury living in the prestigious gated community of Legend Oaks! Nestled in the heart of South Fulton, this home offers the perfect blend of sophistication, space, and comfort with over 4,300 square feet of beautifully designed living space — plus a full unfinished basement offering additional square feet of untapped potential.
This stunning 5-bedroom, 4.5-bath estate makes an unforgettable first impression with soaring ceilings, a grand staircase, elegant architectural details, and an abundance of natural light throughout. Designed for both entertaining and everyday living, the home features expansive living areas, a formal dining room, and a spacious open-concept family room that seamlessly flows into the chef-inspired kitchen complete with a large island, ample cabinetry, and generous prep space.
The thoughtfully designed floor plan includes a private guest suite with a full bath on the main level, ideal for visitors or multigenerational living. Upstairs, retreat to the oversized owner’s suite featuring a private sitting area and a spa-inspired bathroom with a soaking tub, separate shower, dual vanities, and spacious walk-in closets. The upper level also features a spacious loft landing, perfect for a secondary living area, media space, home office, or lounge. Generously sized secondary bedrooms and flexible bonus spaces provide endless possibilities for a home office, fitness studio, or playroom.
The full unfinished basement spans an impressive 1,896 square feet — a blank canvas ready to be transformed into a home theater, in-law suite, gym, entertainment space, or additional bedrooms. The possibilities are truly endless.
Step outside to enjoy your private backyard oasis, perfect for relaxing or entertaining guests. A spacious 2-car garage and beautifully maintained curb appeal complete this exceptional residence. Experience elevated living in one of South Fulton’s most desirable gated communities.

Listing Agent

Ava Davenport

Dynasty Realty, LLC Brokerage Phone: 404-388-6025 License #382948 Listed on: 05/12/2026

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,324

Year Built

  • Built in 2014

Lot Details

  • 17,860 Sq Ft Lot
  • Property fronts a county road
  • Level Lot
  • Wooded Lot
  • Back Yard

HOA Fees

  • $100 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 4,320 Sq Ft Home

Unfinished Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Utilities

  • Forced Air Zoned Heating and Cooling System
  • Heating System Uses Natural Gas
  • Cable TV Available

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 14F0125 LL0527

Community Details

Overview

  • $2,400 Initiation Fee

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,324

Year Built

Built in 2014

Lot Details

0.41 Acres

HOA Fees

$100 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Standard Status: Active
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Property Condition: Resale
  • Year Built: 2014
  • Accessibility Features: None
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 1896
  • Horses: No
  • Water Body Name: None
  • Co List Office Mls Id: DYNS01
  • Subdivision Name: LEGEND OAKS
  • Tax Parcel Letter: 14F-0125-LL-052-7
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Hardwood
  • Fireplace Features: Family Room, Gas Starter, Stone
  • Other Equipment: None
  • Appliances: Dishwasher
  • Interior Amenities: Beamed Ceilings, Double Vanity, Entrance Foyer, High Ceilings 10 ft Upper, Recessed Lighting, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Basement: Bath/Stubbed, Daylight, Exterior Entry, Full, Interior Entry, Unfinished
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Spa Features: None
  • Window Features: Double Pane Windows, Insulated Windows, Window Treatments
  • Full Bathrooms: 4
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 5
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 1

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Side, Kitchen Level, Level Driveway

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public
  • Security: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Fire Alarm, Key Card Entry, Security Gate, Smoke Detector(s)
  • Cooling: Central Air, Zoned
  • Heating: Central, Natural Gas, Zoned
  • Laundry Features: Laundry Room, Upper Level
  • Utilities: Cable Available
  • Electric: None
  • Heating Yn: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • HOA Fee Includes: Swim, Tennis
  • Community Features: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Homeowners Assoc, Park, Playground, Pool, Sidewalks, Street Lights
  • Association Fee: 1200

• Lot Dimensions: x
  • Parcel Number: 14F0125 LL0527
  • Horse Amenities: None
  • Land Lease: No
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Land Lease Amount Frequency: Monthly
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 17859.6
  • Additional Parcels: No

Multi Family

  • Waterfront Features: None

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 4324

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Stonewall Tell
  • High School: Westlake

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,228 $177,440 $26,240 $151,200
2023 $4,228 $177,400 $26,240 $151,160
2022 $4,093 $177,400 $26,240 $151,160
2021 $4,049 $172,200 $25,440 $146,760
2020 $4,073 $170,200 $25,160 $145,040
2019 $4,189 $156,920 $8,080 $148,840
2018 $4,088 $120,000 $7,920 $112,080
2017 $4,195 $120,000 $7,920 $112,080
2016 $4,472 $149,200 $7,920 $141,280
2015 $8,047 $196,840 $7,920 $188,920
2014 $279 $6,480 $6,480 $0
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/12/2026 05/12/26 For Sale $600,000 +60.9% $139 / Sq Ft
06/15/2015 06/15/15 Sold $373,000 0.0% -- View Prior Sale
06/15/2015 06/15/15 Sold $373,000 -2.9% -- View Prior Sale
04/08/2015 04/08/15 Pending -- -- --
04/08/2015 04/08/15 Pending -- -- --
03/04/2015 03/04/15 Price Changed $383,950 -2.2% --
02/23/2015 02/23/15 For Sale $392,752 -- --
Source: First Multiple Listing Service (FMLS)

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed -- --
Limited Warranty Deed $120,000 --
Warranty Deed $2,160,998 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $354,350 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Source: First Multiple Listing Service (FMLS)

MLS Number: 7764162

First Multiple Listing Service (FMLS)

APN: 14F-0125-LL-052-7

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.