NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $451,000 - $526,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
2,688 Sq Ft
$182/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 27, 2020

Last sale price $240,000 $89 Per Sq Ft

Est. 104% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,844 / mo

About This Home

As of March 2020

This absolutely charming one story brick home is located on a nice interior wooded lot in the gated community of Seven Lakes West. Home has over 2600 square feet with an open split bedroom plan, three bedrooms and a spacious Carolina Room with lots of windows that is accessible from the kitchen and livingroom. The sitting room off the living room has a cathedral ceiling and wet bar. The kitchen and breakfast nook have hardwood floors and a center island with a built-in electric cook top and grilling area. The spacious master bedroom offers tray ceiling with recessed lighting and a large walk-in closet with wire shelving and the master bath with an oval whirlpool tub and separate shower unit. There are 2 bedrooms on the opposite side of the house and a second bath. The house has been

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Martha Gentry

The Gentry Team License #35242 Listed on: 03/27/2020

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,712

Year Built

  • Built in 1999

Lot Details

  • Lot Dimensions are 119x239x109x241
  • Property is zoned GC-SL

HOA Fees

  • $90 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Composition Roof
  • Aluminum Siding
  • Vinyl Siding
  • Stick Built Home

Interior Spaces

  • 2,688 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 5122

Community Details

Overview

  • 7 Lakes West Subdivision

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,712

Year Built

Built in 1999

Lot Details

0.6 Acres

HOA Fees

$90 per month

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Appliances Equipment: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Refrigerator, Washer
  • List Priceper Sq Ft: 92.63
  • New Construction: No
  • Total Real Estate Property Taxes: 1712.22
  • Year Built: 1999
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 0

Interior Features

  • Attic: Eave Storage, Stairs - Pull Down
  • Dining Room Type: Formal
  • Fireplace: 1
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Vinyl, Wood
  • Interior Amenities: 1st Floor Master, Ceiling - Trey, Ceiling - Vaulted, Ceiling Fan(s), Gas Logs, Pantry, Skylights, Smoke Detectors, Solid Surface, Wash/Dry Connect, Wet Bar, Whirlpool
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bathrooms: 2.00
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Sq Ft Heated: 2688.00
  • Stories Levels: One
  • Total Heated Primary Separate Sq Ft: 2688.00

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Finish: Aluminum Siding, Vinyl Siding
  • Foundation: Crawl Space
  • Porch Balcony Deck: Porch
  • Road Type Frontage: Paved
  • Roof: Composition
  • Waterfront: No

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage Spaces: 2.00

Utilities

  • Cooling System: Central
  • Heated Sq Ft: 2600 - 2799
  • Heating System: Heat Pump
  • Utilities: Municipal Water, Septic On Site
  • Water Heater: Electric
  • Heating System Fuel Source: Electric

Association/Amenities

  • H O A: Yes
  • H O Aand Neighborhood Amenities: Basketball Court, Community Pool, Gated, Golf Course, Tennis Court(s)
  • H O A Association Fee1 Year: 1080.00

Lot Info

  • Deed Page: 335.00
  • Lot Dimensions: 119x239x109x241
  • Lot Number: 5122
  • Lot Water Features: Water Access Comm
  • Zoning: GC-SL

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2020

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 27, 2020
Closed on
Mar 25, 2020
Sold Price
$240,000
Current Estimated Value
$489,987

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$249,987
Avg. Annual Appreciation
12.37%
Original Mortgage
$242,000
Outstanding Balance
$215,619
Interest Rate
4.37%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$274,368

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 21, 1999
Sold by
Collins Terry
Bought by
Picache Reginald S and Picache Alicia A

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Honein Elias $240,000 None Available
Picache Reginald S $16,500 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Honein Elias $242,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/27/2020 03/27/20 Sold $240,000 -- $89 / Sq Ft
Source: Hive MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,686 $401,460 $35,000 $366,460
2024 $1,746 $401,460 $35,000 $366,460
2023 $1,827 $401,460 $35,000 $366,460
2022 $1,672 $265,460 $25,000 $240,460
2021 $1,739 $265,460 $25,000 $240,460
2020 $1,712 $265,460 $25,000 $240,460
2019 $1,712 $265,460 $25,000 $240,460
2018 $1,584 $264,040 $35,000 $229,040
2017 $1,545 $264,040 $35,000 $229,040
2015 $1,492 $264,040 $35,000 $229,040
2014 $1,621 $292,680 $52,500 $240,180
2013 -- $292,680 $52,500 $240,180
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Hive MLS

MLS Number: 197791

Hive MLS

APN: 8514-04-64-3589

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.