271 Maple St Beecher, IL 60401
Estimated Value: $324,947 - $398,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
--
Sq Ft
9,583
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 271 Maple St, Beecher, IL 60401 and is currently estimated at $377,737. 271 Maple St is a home located in Will County with nearby schools including Beecher Elementary School, Beecher Junior High School, and Beecher High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2006
Sold by
Copper Tree Construction Co
Bought by
Gliva Steven M and Gliva Eileen N
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$240,800
Outstanding Balance
$149,594
Interest Rate
7.12%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$228,143
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gliva Steven M | $301,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gliva Steven M | $240,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $9,080 | $111,339 | $19,926 | $91,413 |
| 2023 | $8,827 | $100,914 | $18,060 | $82,854 |
| 2022 | $7,312 | $92,548 | $16,563 | $75,985 |
| 2021 | $7,630 | $85,772 | $15,350 | $70,422 |
| 2020 | $7,457 | $79,974 | $14,312 | $65,662 |
| 2019 | $7,082 | $74,073 | $13,454 | $60,619 |
| 2018 | $6,897 | $69,552 | $12,633 | $56,919 |
| 2017 | $6,743 | $67,148 | $12,196 | $54,952 |
| 2016 | $6,888 | $67,148 | $12,196 | $54,952 |
| 2015 | $6,576 | $66,417 | $12,063 | $54,354 |
| 2014 | $6,576 | $67,088 | $12,185 | $54,903 |
| 2013 | $6,576 | $70,073 | $12,727 | $57,346 |
Source: Public Records
Map