271 Mountain View Ave Wallkill, NY 12589
Estimated Value: $407,000 - $544,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,302
Sq Ft
$356/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 271 Mountain View Ave, Wallkill, NY 12589 and is currently estimated at $463,877, approximately $356 per square foot. 271 Mountain View Ave is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Wallkill Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 26, 1996
Sold by
Ferguson Kim M and Chanowitz Kim M
Bought by
Chanowitz Timothy L and Chanowitz Kim M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chanowitz Timothy L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,438 | $73,800 | $8,400 | $65,400 |
| 2024 | $8,331 | $73,800 | $8,400 | $65,400 |
| 2023 | $8,331 | $73,800 | $8,400 | $65,400 |
| 2022 | $8,240 | $73,800 | $8,400 | $65,400 |
| 2021 | $8,515 | $73,800 | $8,400 | $65,400 |
| 2020 | $7,450 | $73,800 | $8,400 | $65,400 |
| 2019 | $7,067 | $73,800 | $8,400 | $65,400 |
| 2018 | $7,067 | $73,800 | $8,400 | $65,400 |
| 2017 | $7,149 | $73,800 | $8,400 | $65,400 |
| 2016 | $7,249 | $73,800 | $8,400 | $65,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $73,800 | $8,400 | $65,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $73,800 | $8,400 | $65,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map