271 Munger Ln Hannibal, MO 63401
Estimated Value: $162,000 - $2,226,540
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
4.7
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 271 Munger Ln, Hannibal, MO 63401 and is currently estimated at $1,194,270. 271 Munger Ln is a home with nearby schools including Hannibal Senior High School and Hannibal Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 2023
Sold by
Goodin Donna S
Bought by
Andre Sheard Foundation
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Andre Sheard Foundation | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $32,591 | $503,630 | $35,220 | $468,410 |
| 2024 | $30,554 | $457,840 | $32,020 | $425,820 |
| 2023 | $28,595 | $457,840 | $32,020 | $425,820 |
| 2022 | $28,537 | $457,840 | $32,020 | $425,820 |
| 2021 | $33,432 | $457,840 | $32,020 | $425,820 |
| 2020 | $34,289 | $540,040 | $9,120 | $530,920 |
| 2019 | $34,201 | $540,040 | $9,120 | $530,920 |
| 2018 | $34,113 | $540,040 | $9,120 | $530,920 |
| 2017 | $33,329 | $540,040 | $9,120 | $530,920 |
| 2015 | $28,423 | $540,040 | $9,120 | $530,920 |
| 2014 | $28,423 | $540,040 | $9,120 | $530,920 |
| 2012 | -- | $518,850 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map