271 N 200 E Lindon, UT 84042
Estimated Value: $335,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
2,036
Sq Ft
$165/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 271 N 200 E, Lindon, UT 84042 and is currently priced at $335,000, approximately $164 per square foot. 271 N 200 E is a home located in Utah County with nearby schools including Lindon Elementary School, Oak Canyon Junior High School, and Pleasant Grove High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,788 | $371,205 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,788 | $355,205 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,777 | $367,690 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,830 | $669,300 | $388,300 | $281,000 |
| 2021 | $2,327 | $464,500 | $241,500 | $223,000 |
| 2020 | $2,159 | $426,100 | $215,700 | $210,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map