271 N Grant St Unit 301 Denver, CO 80203
Speer NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $214,000 - $310,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
615
Sq Ft
$397/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 271 N Grant St Unit 301, Denver, CO 80203 and is currently estimated at $244,217, approximately $397 per square foot. 271 N Grant St Unit 301 is a home located in Denver County with nearby schools including Dora Moore ECE-8 School, Grant Beacon Middle School, and South High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 2019
Sold by
Swartz Michael J
Bought by
Stookesberry Stephen Samuel
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$183,200
Outstanding Balance
$160,453
Interest Rate
4.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$83,764
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2014
Sold by
Heider Abby D and Jameson Abby D
Bought by
Swartz Michael J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$164,803
Interest Rate
4.14%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2007
Sold by
Epic On Grant Llc
Bought by
Jameson Abby D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$130,000
Interest Rate
6.71%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stookesberry Stephen Samuel | $229,000 | Front Range Title Downtown D | |
| Swartz Michael J | $169,900 | Land Title Guarantee Company | |
| Jameson Abby D | $176,135 | Fahtco |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Stookesberry Stephen Samuel | $183,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Swartz Michael J | $164,803 | |
| Previous Owner | Jameson Abby D | $130,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,315 | $20,600 | $3,190 | $3,190 |
| 2024 | $1,315 | $16,600 | $2,700 | $13,900 |
| 2023 | $1,286 | $16,600 | $2,700 | $13,900 |
| 2022 | $1,289 | $16,210 | $2,800 | $13,410 |
| 2021 | $1,245 | $16,680 | $2,880 | $13,800 |
| 2020 | $1,196 | $16,120 | $1,950 | $14,170 |
| 2019 | $1,163 | $16,120 | $1,950 | $14,170 |
| 2018 | $1,132 | $14,630 | $1,790 | $12,840 |
| 2017 | $1,128 | $14,630 | $1,790 | $12,840 |
| 2016 | $999 | $12,250 | $1,791 | $10,459 |
| 2015 | $957 | $12,250 | $1,791 | $10,459 |
| 2014 | $829 | $9,980 | $955 | $9,025 |
Source: Public Records
Map