271 Oak Rd Gibsonia, PA 15044
Estimated Value: $92,000 - $195,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
807
Sq Ft
$178/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 271 Oak Rd, Gibsonia, PA 15044 and is currently estimated at $143,330, approximately $177 per square foot. 271 Oak Rd is a home located in Allegheny County with nearby schools including East Union Intrmd School, Curtisville Pri Center, and Deer Lakes Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 1996
Sold by
Cunningham James A and Cunningham Brenda L
Bought by
Follette Donna Jean
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Follette Donna Jean | $45,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,807 | $59,600 | $46,100 | $13,500 |
| 2024 | $1,807 | $59,600 | $46,100 | $13,500 |
| 2023 | $1,812 | $59,600 | $46,100 | $13,500 |
| 2022 | $1,812 | $59,600 | $46,100 | $13,500 |
| 2021 | $367 | $59,600 | $46,100 | $13,500 |
| 2020 | $2,303 | $77,600 | $46,100 | $31,500 |
| 2019 | $2,303 | $77,600 | $46,100 | $31,500 |
| 2018 | $367 | $77,600 | $46,100 | $31,500 |
| 2017 | $2,303 | $77,600 | $46,100 | $31,500 |
| 2016 | $367 | $77,600 | $46,100 | $31,500 |
| 2015 | $367 | $77,600 | $46,100 | $31,500 |
| 2014 | $2,225 | $77,600 | $46,100 | $31,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map