271 Old Highlands Rd Franklin, NC 28734
Estimated Value: $90,000 - $244,000
Studio
--
Bath
378
Sq Ft
$436/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 271 Old Highlands Rd, Franklin, NC 28734 and is currently estimated at $164,735, approximately $435 per square foot. 271 Old Highlands Rd is a home with nearby schools including East Franklin Elementary School, Macon Middle School, and Mountain View Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 2008
Sold by
Mccollum Walter C and Mccollum Verna J
Bought by
Sanborn Richard S and Sanborn Adria M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sanborn Richard S | $25,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $88,200 | $64,600 | $23,600 |
| 2024 | -- | $88,200 | $64,600 | $23,600 |
| 2023 | $338 | $88,200 | $64,600 | $23,600 |
| 2022 | $338 | $48,790 | $30,490 | $18,300 |
| 2021 | $330 | $48,790 | $30,490 | $18,300 |
| 2020 | $318 | $48,790 | $30,490 | $18,300 |
| 2018 | $268 | $42,220 | $29,120 | $13,100 |
| 2017 | $0 | $42,920 | $29,120 | $13,800 |
| 2016 | $268 | $42,920 | $29,120 | $13,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $42,920 | $29,120 | $13,800 |
| 2014 | $202 | $40,570 | $29,770 | $10,800 |
| 2013 | -- | $40,570 | $29,770 | $10,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map