271 Pearson Ln Rochester, NY 14612
Estimated Value: $266,206 - $291,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,572
Sq Ft
$178/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 271 Pearson Ln, Rochester, NY 14612 and is currently estimated at $279,802, approximately $177 per square foot. 271 Pearson Ln is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including Greece Community Early Learning Center, Brookside Elementary School, and Athena Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 2020
Sold by
Borrelli Joseph F
Bought by
Borrelli Joseph F and Heiler Paula J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2014
Sold by
Borrelli Christina
Bought by
Borrelli Joseph F
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2002
Sold by
Joseph Borrelli
Bought by
Joseph Borrelli
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 1996
Sold by
Ognissanti Anthony
Bought by
Borrelli Joseph
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Borrelli Joseph F | -- | None Available | |
| Borrelli Joseph F | -- | None Available | |
| Joseph Borrelli | -- | -- | |
| Borrelli Joseph | $99,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,783 | $136,800 | $32,400 | $104,400 |
| 2024 | $5,783 | $136,800 | $32,400 | $104,400 |
| 2023 | $5,615 | $136,800 | $32,400 | $104,400 |
| 2022 | $6,191 | $139,000 | $36,000 | $103,000 |
| 2021 | $6,015 | $139,000 | $36,000 | $103,000 |
| 2020 | $5,036 | $130,000 | $36,000 | $94,000 |
| 2019 | $4,666 | $130,000 | $36,000 | $94,000 |
| 2018 | $5,009 | $130,000 | $36,000 | $94,000 |
| 2017 | $2,269 | $123,600 | $36,000 | $87,600 |
| 2016 | $4,666 | $123,600 | $36,000 | $87,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $123,600 | $36,000 | $87,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $123,600 | $36,000 | $87,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map