271 Raspberry Rd Clymer, PA 15728
Estimated Value: $92,000 - $165,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,408
Sq Ft
$91/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 271 Raspberry Rd, Clymer, PA 15728 and is currently estimated at $127,869, approximately $90 per square foot. 271 Raspberry Rd is a home located in Indiana County with nearby schools including Purchase Line Elementary School, Purchase Line Junior/Senior High School, and Calvary Baptist Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 2005
Sold by
Lydick H Duane and Lydick Judith L
Bought by
Meckley Isaac P and Meckley Carole E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Meckley Isaac P | $2,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,727 | $104,500 | $25,100 | $79,400 |
| 2024 | $1,650 | $104,500 | $25,100 | $79,400 |
| 2023 | $9,517 | $104,500 | $25,100 | $79,400 |
| 2022 | $1,465 | $104,500 | $25,100 | $79,400 |
| 2021 | $1,465 | $104,500 | $25,100 | $79,400 |
| 2020 | $1,418 | $104,500 | $25,100 | $79,400 |
| 2018 | $8,769 | $104,500 | $25,100 | $79,400 |
| 2017 | $2,560 | $104,500 | $25,100 | $79,400 |
| 2016 | -- | $104,500 | $25,100 | $79,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $5,510 | $620 | $4,890 |
| 2014 | -- | $5,510 | $620 | $4,890 |
Source: Public Records
Map