Estimated Value: $311,000 - $400,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,819
Sq Ft
$187/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 271 Riveroak Ave, Inman, SC 29349 and is currently estimated at $339,402, approximately $186 per square foot. 271 Riveroak Ave is a home located in Spartanburg County with nearby schools including Oakland Elementary School, Boiling Springs Middle School, and Boiling Springs High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2022
Sold by
Dalton Sandra K
Bought by
Dalton Jeffrey Wayne
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2018
Sold by
Dalton Sandra K
Bought by
Dalton Jeffrey Wayne
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 2015
Sold by
Estate Of Jesse Wayne Dalton
Bought by
Dalton Sandra K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dalton Jeffrey Wayne | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Dalton Jeffrey Wayne | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Dalton Jeffrey Wayne | -- | None Available | |
| Dalton Sandra K | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | $991 | $6,180 | $1,040 | $5,140 |
| 2021 | $991 | $6,180 | $1,040 | $5,140 |
| 2020 | $972 | $6,180 | $1,040 | $5,140 |
| 2019 | $972 | $6,180 | $1,040 | $5,140 |
| 2018 | $3,223 | $9,270 | $1,560 | $7,710 |
| 2017 | $2,833 | $8,094 | $1,560 | $6,534 |
| 2016 | $840 | $5,396 | $1,040 | $4,356 |
| 2015 | $587 | $5,692 | $1,040 | $4,652 |
| 2014 | $582 | $5,692 | $1,040 | $4,652 |
Source: Public Records
Map