271 Riverside Dr North Tazewell, VA 24630
Estimated Value: $100,000 - $173,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,638
Sq Ft
$85/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 271 Riverside Dr, North Tazewell, VA 24630 and is currently estimated at $138,444, approximately $84 per square foot. 271 Riverside Dr is a home located in Tazewell County with nearby schools including Tazewell Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2016
Sold by
Necsary Karen M
Bought by
Bales Brian and Bales Alicia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Outstanding Balance
$81,512
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$56,932
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bales Brian | $92,600 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bales Brian | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $687 | $118,500 | $30,000 | $88,500 |
| 2024 | $687 | $118,500 | $30,000 | $88,500 |
| 2023 | $493 | $85,000 | $20,000 | $65,000 |
| 2022 | $493 | $85,000 | $20,000 | $65,000 |
| 2021 | $493 | $85,000 | $20,000 | $65,000 |
| 2020 | $493 | $85,000 | $20,000 | $65,000 |
| 2019 | $493 | $85,000 | $20,000 | $65,000 |
| 2018 | $509 | $85,000 | $20,000 | $65,000 |
| 2017 | $509 | $92,600 | $20,000 | $72,600 |
| 2016 | -- | $92,600 | $20,000 | $72,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $92,600 | $20,000 | $72,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $92,600 | $20,000 | $72,600 |
| 2013 | -- | $92,600 | $20,000 | $72,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map